Sea Battle Admiral
Yatzy Multi player
Classic Backgammon
Push the Mouse
Backgammon Multiplayer
Chess
Mahjong Deluxe Plus
Checkers 3D
Rummikub
Bingo World
Ludo with Friends
Happy Farm The Crop
Halloween Lines Saga
Checkers Legend
Snakes and Ladders
Monster Go
Snakes And Ladders
Racing & Driving Games
Puzzle Games
Adventure Games
Casual Games
Agility Games
Basketball Games
Bubble Shooter Games
Shooter Games
Boardgames Games
Cards Games
Dress-up Games
Strategy Games
Sports Games
Football Games
Simulation Games
Mahjong & Connect Games
Care Games
Cooking Games
Battle Games
.IO Games
Quiz Games
Match-3 Games
Merge Games
Educational Games
Art Games
Jigsaw Games
Sea Battle Admiral
Do you remember your favorite childhood entertainment with paper and pencils?
Then, immerse yourself in the exciting sea battles on your device's screen.
The classic paper-based tabletop naval combat game is here!
Enjoy exciting naval battles, strategy, and adrenaline.
Then, immerse yourself in the exciting sea battles on your device's screen.
The classic paper-based tabletop naval combat game is here!
Enjoy exciting naval battles, strategy, and adrenaline.
Game Controls and Instructions for Sea Battle Admiral
In the Sea Battle Admiral game, you arrange your ships, guess the location of the enemy fleet, and shoot for the win!
Strategically place your ships on the sea grid, invisible to the enemy.
Your opponent will do the same, and then players take turns shooting and trying to hit the opponent's ships.
When you hit a ship, a “hit” is declared, and you can shoot again.
If you miss - the turn goes to your opponent.
The game goal is to be the first to sink all the opponent's ships.
Strategically place your ships on the sea grid, invisible to the enemy.
Your opponent will do the same, and then players take turns shooting and trying to hit the opponent's ships.
When you hit a ship, a “hit” is declared, and you can shoot again.
If you miss - the turn goes to your opponent.
The game goal is to be the first to sink all the opponent's ships.
What Makes This Game Fun
Game has:
- cool ships and effects
- enhanced mode with radar, airstrikes, and air defense system
- various arenas to play and compete with other fleet commanders
- achievements
- ranking system, try to be the first to get the Admiral rank.
- cool ships and effects
- enhanced mode with radar, airstrikes, and air defense system
- various arenas to play and compete with other fleet commanders
- achievements
- ranking system, try to be the first to get the Admiral rank.
What type of game does this belong to?
This game can be categorized as Boardgames, Puzzle.
Who is the game intended for in terms of age?
The game is designed for players aged Adults, Seniors.
Does the game feature any blood elements?
No, there is no depiction of blood in Sea Battle Admiral’s gameplay.
Does the game support mobile devices like smartphones and tablets?
Sea Battle Admiral is available for play on mobile devices.
Which platform or engine was used to develop this game?
Graphics and physics integration was done with the Javascript tool.
What are the defining tags for this game?
The type of gameplay or themes highlighted in the tags are: battlefield, battleship, boat, combat, sea.
Who was involved in developing this game?
The company that produced this game is DRA.
Is this game designed with a particular gender in mind?
The game has a preference for Male & Female.
Are there any cruel actions or themes in the game?
Yes, Sea Battle Admiral contains actions that could be considered cruel.
Is this game suitable for a kid’s age?
Yes, Sea Battle Admiral would be fun for children to play.
Recommended Articles
- Wyoming Game and Fish Requests Voluntary Trout Fishing Pause on Upper North Platte River
- Jodie Sweetin and John Stamos: A Heartwarming Sobriety Journey
- Matt Damon Teases New Jason Bourne Movie - Reviving the Franchise with Director Edward Berger
- Discover Batoche Resistance Radio & the Back to Batoche Festival | Métis Culture & Live Updates
- Carlos Alcaraz Shirtless Jacuzzi Photo: Tennis Star's Yacht Vacation & Injury Recovery Update
- Wyoming Game and Fish Requests Voluntary Trout Fishing Pause on Upper North Platte River
- Kyiv Under Siege: Russian Ballistic Missiles Strike Residential Buildings, injuring 7
- WWE's Mysterious Trademark: Unveiling the Secret Behind 'Kyoki'
- WWE Trademarks 'Kyoki' - What Does It Mean?
- Molly's Ice Hockey Journey: From Strabane to Canada's Elite Programme
- England's World Cup 2026 Journey: Player Ratings and Analysis
- 2026 Canadian XCO Championships: Vancouver Island Adventure | LIVE
- Top 7 Brain-Boosting Foods to Improve Memory & Cognitive Health | Healthy Eating Tips
- Summer League Wrap-up and Celtics' Future: Q&A with Simone
- Sam Burns takes 54-hole lead at 2026 British Open after unexpected trip to Royal Birkdale
- David Malukas Cleared to Race After Scary Crash: Full Story
- RAF11: Arman Tsarukyan vs. Colby Covington | Ben Askren's Comeback Story
- Unveiling the Rex Airlines Mystery: $27 Million Spent, No Planes Fixed
- Jude Bellingham's Family: The Story Behind England's Football Star
- London Overground: Major Disruption Ahead - Four Railway Bridges to be Replaced
- World Cup Final Half-Time Show: A New Trend in Sports Entertainment?
- Inside Jude Bellingham's Family: Meet the Footballing Dynasty
- JKSC Trials: Uncovering Swimming Talents for National Championships
- 7 Brain-Boosting Foods to Improve Memory and Cognition
- Lyra Valkyria's Bloody Battle: A Brutal Match with Bayley
- How to Protect Your Plants from Poor Air Quality | Gardening Tips for Wildfire Season
- The Future of Sports Entertainment: Half-Time Shows at the World Cup
- Cute Red Panda Cub Born at Potawatomi Zoo: Meet 'Big Red'!
- Oscar Piastri's Struggles in 2026 F1: Is His Driving Style the Issue?
- Forcht Bank Closes East Side Branch in Cincinnati | Local News Update
- Christopher Nolan's Next Movie: Why We'll Wait 3+ Years for 'The Odyssey'
- Unveiling Enceladus: Saturn's Tiny Moon and Its Life-Giving Geysers
- A's Roster Shakeup: Joey Meneses Designated, Geoff Hartlieb Called Up
- England's World Cup 2026 Journey: Player Ratings and Analysis
- Lionel Messi and Lamine Yamal's Baby Photo: A Tale of Two Generations
- Journalism Overcomes Terrible Start to Win San Diego Handicap 2026 - Full Race Analysis
- The Future of Sports Entertainment: Half-Time Shows at the World Cup
- Australian Ninja Warrior Returns! Robert Irwin to Host the Rebranded Show
- Bucks Summer League Recap: Burries' Buzzer-Beater Seals Win Over 76ers
- Lionel Messi and Lamine Yamal's Baby Photo: A Tale of Two Generations
- Celebrating Roger Attfield: A Tribute to a Racing Legend
- Matt Damon's Vision for the Next Jason Bourne Movie: A Return to the Classic Trilogy
- World Cup Final Half-Time Show: A New Trend in Sports Entertainment?
- Danhausen Beats JD McDonagh with Help from KAT at SNME
- WWE Trademarks 'Kyoki' - What Does It Mean?
- Taco Bell Canada: Lettuce Safe Amid US Cyclospora Outbreak
- Celebrating Roger Attfield: A Tribute to a Racing Legend
- David Malukas Cleared to Race After Scary Crash: Full Story
- YouTube Cookies Explained: Privacy, Personalization, and Your Choices
- YouTube's Cookie Policy: What You Need to Know
- World Cup Half-Time Show: A Taste of Things to Come?
- England's World Cup 2026 Journey: Player Ratings and Analysis
- Feynman Sprinkler Problem Solved: Momentum Flux, Not Fluid Swirl, Spins Both Ways
- Australia's Four-Day Work Week Debate: AI, Unions, and Labor's Plan
- Miss Globe Philippines 2026 Sasha-Juli Belle Lacuna's Inspiration: Catriona Gray
- Celebrating Roger Attfield: A Tribute to a Racing Legend
- Maryland's Building Code Changes: Environmental Groups Express Concerns
- Bayley vs. Lyra Valkyria: The Role Model's Revenge! | WWE Saturday Night's Main Event
- YouTube Cookies Explained: Personalization, Privacy, and Your Choices
- 2026 Canadian XCO Championships: Vancouver Island Adventure | LIVE
- 5 Zodiac Signs Have Great Horoscopes On Sunday, July 19
- Las Vegas Welcomes Back Rare Woodhouse's Toad After 65 Years
- Springboks' 43-0 Win Over Wales: A Grinding Performance
- How to Protect Your Plants from Poor Air Quality | Gardening Tips for Wildfire Season
- KAT Helps Danhausen Defeat JD McDonagh at SNME! WWE, Knicks, and NBA Crossover Moment
- Sam Burns takes 54-hole lead at 2026 British Open after unexpected trip to Royal Birkdale
- BTS' J-Hope Sneak Peek: Unboxing the Samsung Galaxy Z Fold8!
- Matt Damon Reveals Christopher Nolan's Unique Set Rules: No Chairs and No Uggs!
- Elton John's Favorite Bookstore Flooded: Book Soup's Devastating Update
- LA Sparks vs Dallas Wings: Can LA End the Wings' Winning Streak? WNBA Preview
- Incredible Barehanded Catch: Fan Snags Schwarber's 33rd Homer
- Bill Parcells' Lasting Impact: Sean Payton & Todd Bowles Still Seek His Advice
- McMillen's Historic Strike Record: Breaking Diaz's Legacy at UFC OKC
- How Airlines Are Training Pilots from Scratch: United & American's New Approach
- EU's New Border System Causing Massive Delays: What Travelers Need to Know
- WNBA Coach Suspended: What Happened?
- Top 7 Brain-Boosting Foods to Improve Memory & Cognitive Health | Healthy Eating Tips
- Matt Damon Teases New Jason Bourne Movie: 'We Want It to Be Like the First 3'
- David Malukas Cleared to Race After Scary Crash: Full Story
- Connor Bedard Re-signs with Blackhawks, Ending Hopes for Another NHL Offer Sheet This Offseason
- Celebrating Roger Attfield: A Tribute to a Racing Legend
- AL West Injury Notes: Pena, Walker, Kurtz, Eovaldi
- Caitlin Clark's 6th Technical Foul: Will She Face Suspension? | WNBA 2026 Highlights
- Lionel Messi Reacts to Viral Baby Photo with Lamine Yamal Ahead of 2026 World Cup Final!
- Unmissable Moments: 2026 Tour de France Stage 14 Replay
- Venezuela's Young Baseball Star: Training Amid Tragedy
- World Cup 2026: England Players' Ratings Revealed
- Blue Jays vs White Sox: Key Moments and Highlights | MLB 2026 Season
- Matt Damon Teases New Jason Bourne Movie - Reviving the Franchise with Director Edward Berger
- Sydney Mother's Disappearance: Landlord's Legal Move and New Developments
- David Malukas Cleared to Race After Scary Crash: Full Story
- Tadej Pogačar Ties André Leducq with 25 Tour de France Stage Wins! | 2026 Stage 14 Highlights
- Crystal Coast Beach Hazards Alert: Dangerous Rip Currents Expected Sunday!
- 5 Zodiac Signs Have Great Horoscopes On Sunday, July 19
- Messi's Remarkable Connection with Lamine Yamal: A World Cup Story
- Atal Pension Yojana: A Comprehensive Guide to Opening an Account and Understanding the Benefits
- Spider-Man: Brand New Day - Secret Characters Revealed! Jean DeWolff, Jean Grey, Punisher & More!
- Bukayo Saka's Emotional Exit: BBC Interview After England's World Cup Win
- San Francisco Power Outage: What Happened and How it Affected Residents
- Robbie Burns Hotel: A 172-Year-Old Gem Transformed