Only Up Parkour 2

Only Up Parkour 2

Only Up Parkour 2! is an exciting arcade game in which you have to overcome obstacles and conquer heights of 500M. Inspired by the popular game Your task is to guide the character through a vertical labyrinth full of various obstacles. You must react quickly, jump accurately and climb up dexterously to avoid crashing into obstacles and falling down. As you progress through the various levels, you will encounter increasing difficulty and new challenges such as Jumping platforms and obstacles.

Learn the Basics of Only Up Parkour 2

WASD = Move
Space = Jump

How is this game categorized in terms of gameplay?

The theme of this game is represented by the Adventure, Casual genre.

What is the full name of the developer behind this game?

The team that contributed to developing this game is NISHAD_Games.

What tags help identify this game’s genre or theme?

Tags associated with this game’s genre and style include arcade, cartoon, parkour, runner.

Is this game built using HTML5 technology or a different platform?

The popular game development tool WebGL is used to create this game.

Is the game playable on both Android and iOS devices?

Yes, Only Up Parkour 2 is playable on both iOS and Android platforms.

Is cruelty present in the game's storyline or gameplay?

No, cruelty is not a part of Only Up Parkour 2's mechanics or storyline.

Which gender is the primary audience for this game?

This game is best suited for Male & Female.

What age category does this game cater to?

The game is aimed at the Young Adults age demographic.

Are there any blood or gore elements in the game?

No, blood is not depicted in Only Up Parkour 2 in any form.

Is the game child-appropriate?

Yes, the content of Only Up Parkour 2 is appropriate for children.
Recommended Articles